.comment-link {margin-left:.6em;}

Tuesday, August 23, 2005

370

was reading old saved drafts just now, and all of a sudden i noticed that fish puke's a year old.

funny how time flies. i mean, i've been fucking unemployed for a month now (panic mode setting in), but i digress.

blogging has been fun. sharing stupid thoughts with god-knows-who is quite weird, although i know most of you retards that read this shit (stop slacking and go back to work).

so thanks, i guess, for actually reading my crap. i can't find a picture of my pimply cellulite filled ass, so here's the next best thing i could find as a token of appreciation. enjoy.

Labels:

2 Comments:

Blogger KinkyPugKevin said...

Ooo Happy Birthday Fish Puke! Yay!

*gives Ed a purple broom*

I try so hard not to miss a single post of yours. It's been a pleasure reading you. It is! You're blunt and i love it.

And you were once my best looking male blogger award winner. Haha. And i think you still am. Hmm. Haha!

Cheerios!

August 23, 2005 9:49 PM

 
Blogger Skittles said...

best looking blogger??? are u sure kinkpugkevin???
anycase.. it's fun to read your blog... and entertaining.. esp when I am bored at work.. so dut stop lah~~

August 24, 2005 12:39 PM

 

Post a Comment

<< Home